Sep 21, 2022·edited Sep 21, 2022Liked by Jay Wilburn
Not a bad top ten. I have not read a few of those, including Fairy Tale. I was not big on The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon, despite being a huge baseball fan and a fan of Tom Gordon in particular. Here are my top ten at this very second (because we know opinions can change quite quickly and easily):
1. IT
2. Pet Sematary
3. Revival
4. The Body (I know this novella was part of a collection, but I don't give a damn)
Not a bad top ten. I have not read a few of those, including Fairy Tale. I was not big on The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon, despite being a huge baseball fan and a fan of Tom Gordon in particular. Here are my top ten at this very second (because we know opinions can change quite quickly and easily):
1. IT
2. Pet Sematary
3. Revival
4. The Body (I know this novella was part of a collection, but I don't give a damn)
5. Wizard and Glass
6. Night Shift
7. The Shining
8. Dreamcatcher
9. Doctor Sleep
10. Song of Susannah